Home
Join
Newsletter
Tech Notes
Calendar
British Car Day
Gallery
Directory
Chapter Bylaws
Classifieds
Links


2007 ORIGINAL BRITISH CAR DAY WINNERS

Class Name 1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place Honorable
Mention
1 Aston Martin Steve P. Davison      
2 Austin-Healey 100-4/6 Kirby Nelson      
3 Austin-Healey 3000 MK I/II/III Dean Slaughter  Edwin S. Healey   Anil Fatterpaker  
4 Austin-Healey Bug Eye Sprite        
4a Austin-Healey Square Body Sprite Charles Gaba      
5 Bentley        
6 Delorean        
7 Jaguar XK 120/140/150        
8 Jaguar Saloon/Coupe to 1968 Page DeLaney-Delrodgs      
9 Jaguar XKE 6/12 Cyl. Series I/II/III Lem Burnett      
11 Jaguar XJ6/12 Series I/II/III John Larson Jerry Motta    
12 Jaguar XJS Russ Pagano Carmella & Sherman Taffel    
14 Jaguar XK8 & XKR Joan Wood      
16 Jaguar XJ8, X Type and S  Bette Lewis        
17 Jensen Healey/Jensen GT        
18 Jensen/Jensen Interceptor        
19 Land Rover Series I/II/III        
20 Land Rover Range Rover        
21 Land Rover Defender 90/110        
22 Land Rover Discovery/Freelander        
23 Lotus Classic, Before 1975 John Masti      
23a Lotus Classic, 1975 and After Bob Worrest Oasim Noorani Phil Mitchell  
23b Lotus Elise/Exige  Mark Habicht        
24 MG Vintage/Pre-War        
25 MGTC Louise Tucker      
26 MGTD Charles Howard Nelson & Salley Wilson Milton Babirak David Hester
27 MGTF Ralph Mitchel      
28 MGA Liz Ten Eyck Larry Newman    
29 MGB/C Through 1974 James & Rita Mullaney Michael Courtney Li McFarland Trevor Neve
30 MGB from 1974 1/2 Doug Wilson Jim Stuart Richard H. Benson Richard Liddick
31 MGB/C GT Craig & Joyce Cummings Lem Burnett Mike & Lucy Hughes Twila Blume
32 MG Midget Harry Babski      
33 Mini (Austin & Morris) Michael Scheg      
34 MINI from 2002        
35 Morgan Fred & Linda Schwenker      
36 Morris Minor Arthur Raines      
37 Motorcycles        
38 Other British Marques & Limited
 Production Including Vintage Racing  
Tom Delaney Gen & Lynn Mulder    
39 Rolls Royce Cornbread Clow      
40 Sunbeam Alpine Rick Kellett      
41 Sunbeam Tiger Ronnie Silber      
42 Triumph Vintage/Variant        
43 Triumph TR2 & TR3/TR3A/TR3B Ron Burdette      
44 Triumph TR4/TR4A/TR250 Steve Higgenbotham James Meechie    
45 Triumph Spitfire & GT6 Matthew Schipani Marc Wishnow    
46 Triumph TR6 Through 1973 John Simmons John Gladhill Bill Chism Scott & Cindy Suhring
47 Triumph TR6 1974-1976 Vince Lee Jerry Walterhoefer    
48 Triumph TR7/TR8 Doug Jensen      
49 Triumph Stag        
50 TVR        
  Featured Marque - MG Pre-War & T-Series Louise Tucker