Home
Join
Newsletter
Tech Notes
Calendar
British Car Day
Gallery
Directory
Chapter Bylaws
Classifieds
Links


2005 ORIGINAL BRITISH CAR DAY WINNERS

Class

1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place Honorable Mention I Honorable Mention II
1 - Aston Martin Jeff Surdyk        
2 - Austin Healey 100 - 4/6 Neal & Jackie Brewer Ralf Berthiez Daniel Tiedge    
3 - A.H. 3000 Mk I/II/III Bruce Hurley Anil Fatterpaker Stephen Caldwell    
4 - Austin Healey Sprite Neal & Jackie Brewer Don Chiotos Phil Gelso    
5 - Bentley Brian/Helen Leimbach        
6 - Delorean John Macias        
7 - Jaguar XK 120/140/150 William Moore Jake Kreeger      
8 - Jag Saloon/Coupe to '68 Jeff & Sue Ade        
9 - Jag XKE 6Cyl Series I/II Lowell Martin John Masti Mike Perlberg Alan & Carol Tucker  
10 - Jag XKE 12Cyl Series III Russell Shope        
11 - Jag XJ6/12 Series I/II/III Paul Verchinski        
12 - Jaguar XJS Russ Pagano        
13 - Jag '88-'04 XJ6/8/XJR Alan & MaryBeth Hemer Bette Lewis      
14 - Jaguar XK8 & XKR Frederick Trumpbour        
15 - Jag S Type '99/present          
16 - Jaguar X Type          
17 - Jensen Healey/Jens. GT Bob Clark        
18 - Jensen/Jens. Interceptor          
19 - Land Rover Series I/II/III Chris Estes        
20 - Land Rover Range Rover Paul Edelstein        
21 - LR Defender 90/110 Dennis Perzywski        
22 - LR Discovery/Freelander          
23 - Lotus Charles Denton Terry Lockett Paul Fearis Harlan Schufelpt  
24 - MG Vintage/Pre War          
25 - MGTC Steve Sayer        
26 - MGTD Carl & Peggy Van Bibber Joseph Cannon Bob & Diane Little Brian Seiling  
27 - MGTF John Baake        
28 - MGA Jeff Zorn D. Casler William Riley    
29 - MGB/C Thru 1974 Brooks Amiot Jeff & Bert Shank Michael Courtney David Macedonia James Reynolds
30 - MGB from 1974 1/2 Andy Schneggenburg Michael Lane Richard Bassett Neal Becker Leo Handerhan
31 - MGB/C GT David Krebs Mike & Lucy Hughes Michael Egliskis    
32 - MG Midget Harry Babski Jim Sheats      
33 - Mini (Austin & Morris) Michael Scheg Tim McGinn Jim Arnett    
34 - Mini from 2002 Steve Nadie Sandy Wolverton      
35 - Morgan Frederick Schwenker Javin Sher      
36 - Morris Minor Marilyn Powell        
37 - Motorcycles Allan Keller        
38 - Other British &
Limited Production
Calvin Swank Tom Delaney      
39 - Rolls Royce John Beschenbossel Peter Newton      
40 - Sunbeam Alpine          
41 - Sunbeam Tiger Chas Tracey Larry Paulick      
42 - Triumph Vintage/Variant          
43 - Triumph TR2/3/3A/3B Bruce Hogeland Ralph Eriksen      
44 - Triumph TR4/4A/TR250 Rene Denise Bruce Little John Krause    
45 - Triumph Spitfire & GT6 B. Carpenter Richard Anderson Terry Kahl    
46 - Triumph TR6 Thru 1973 Alex Manzo Scott Reese      
47 - Triumph TR6 1974-1976 Jerry Walterhoefer Robert Fabie Vince Lee    
48 - Triumph TR7/TR8 Elise Bryant Snavely        
49 - Triumph Stag Russ Brown        
50 - TVR Chris McArdle        
Featured Marque Award Martin Stickley - 1950 XK-120 Roadster